This Website Privacy Policy is effective as of June 6, 2014

What does Nix do with your personal information collected online through Nixlending.com (“website”)?

At Nix Neighborhood Lending (“Nix”, “we”, “our”, “us”), we are committed to the safety and security of your personal information.  Please carefully read this Website Privacy Policy (“Policy”) to understand what we do with your personal information collected online through www.nixlending.com (“website”).

Information We Collect About You

The types of personally identifiable information we may collect about you on our website include:

  • Name (First and Last)
  • E-mail address
  • Phone Number
  • Social Security Number
  • Date of Birth

Any other information we may collect and store about you about your visit such as:

  • IP address
  • Type of browser and operating system
  • Pages you visit
Cookies & “Do Not Track” Signals 

A “cookie” is a piece of data stored on the hard drive of your computer containing information about you. Our cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.

Nix does not respond to “Do Not Track” signals on our website and does not disclose personal information to third-parties or make available, any personal information about your online activities over time and across different web sites when you use our site. However, third-party sites may employ “Do Not Track” signals which track your browsing activities. You can change your cookies and Do Not Track preferences by changing your settings through your web browser.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act “COPPA”

From our website, we do not knowingly collect or use personal information from children under 13 years of age.

Changes to Personally Identifiable Information

If there are any changes to your personally identifiable information that is collected through our website, please email us at info@nixlending.dev.

Changes to Website Privacy Policy

If there are material changes to our Website Privacy Policy, we will immediately post those changes to our website. Any such changes will be effective upon posting, unless otherwise stated in the change.